Tour

Mar
30
Fri
PARIS, FRANCE WITH JEREMY PELT @ Duc Des Lombards
Mar 30 – Mar 31 all-day
Apr
5
Thu
WEST LAFAYETTE, IN WITH ULYSSES OWENS, JR @ Purdue University
Apr 5 all-day
Apr
6
Fri
CHICAGO, IL WITH ULYSSES OWENS, JR @ University of Chicago
Apr 6 @ 7:30 pm
Apr
7
Sat
URBANA, IL WITH ULYSSES OWENS, JR @ University of Illinois
Apr 7 all-day
Apr
9
Mon
ATLANTA, GA WITH THE BAYLOR PROJECT @ City Winery
Apr 9 @ 8:00 pm
Apr
11
Wed
CHICAGO, IL WITH THE BAYLOR PROJECT @ City Winery
Apr 11 @ 8:00 pm
Apr
20
Fri
NEW YORK, NY WITH QUINCY DAVIS @ Smalls Jazz Club
Apr 20 @ 7:30 pm
Apr
21
Sat
NEW YORK, NY WITH QUINCY DAVIS @ Smalls Jazz Club
Apr 21 @ 7:30 pm
Apr
27
Fri
TBILISI, GEORGIA WITH ULYSSES OWENS, JR @ Jazz Festival
Apr 27 – Apr 30 all-day
Apr
30
Mon
TBILISI, GEORGIA WITH ULYSSES OWENS @ Made in NY Concert
Apr 30 all-day
May
1
Tue
TRIBUTE TO DONALD FAGEN @ Lincoln Center
May 1 @ 7:00 pm
May
8
Tue
OAKLAND, CA WITH THE GOODS PROJECT @ Yoshi's
May 8 @ 8:00 pm
May
26
Sat
ATLANTA JAZZ FESTIVAL WITH INGRID JENSEN @ Piedmont Park
May 26 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
May
27
Sun
ATLANTA JAZZ FESTIVAL WITH THE GOODS PROJECT @ Piedmont Park
May 27 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Jun
1
Fri
NAPA VALLEY, CA WITH THE BAYLOR PROJECT @ Blue Note
Jun 1 @ 7:00 pm – 8:15 pm

2nd show at 9:00pm

Jun
2
Sat
NEWPORT BEACH JAZZ FESTIVAL WITH THE BAYLOR PROJECT @ Newport Beach Jazz Festival
Jun 2 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
Jun
12
Tue
MONTENEGRO WITH YAACOV MAYMAN
Jun 12 – Jun 18 all-day
Jun
23
Sat
PEEKSKILL, NY WITH THE GOODS PROJECT @ The Beanrunner
Jun 23 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
PEEKSKILL, NY WITH THE GOODS PROJECT @ The Beanrunner
Jun 23 @ 9:30 pm – 11:00 pm
Jun
27
Wed
ROCHESTER INTERNATIONAL JAZZ FESTIVAL WITH ULYSSES OWENS @ Xerox Rochester International Jazz Festival
Jun 27 all-day
Jul
1
Sun
BROOKLYN, NY WITH THE BAYLOR PROJECT @ International African Arts Festival
Jul 1 all-day
Jul
5
Thu
NYC, NY WITH THE GOODS PROJECT @ Smalls Jazz Club
Jul 5 @ 7:00 pm
Jul
7
Sat
OLD LYME, CT WITH GEOFF KEEZER @ The Side Door
Jul 7 @ 7:00 pm
Jul
8
Sun
PHILADELPHIA, PA WITH GEOFF KEEZER @ South Jazz Club
Jul 8 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Jul
13
Fri
CORTLANDT, NY – RICHIE GOODS @ Premier Athletic Club
Jul 13 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Jul
14
Sat
NEW YORK, NY WITH VANESSA RUBIN @ Kitano Hotel
Jul 14 @ 8:00 pm

2 Shows – 8:00 and 10:00 pm

Jul
21
Sat
CAMBRIDGE, MD WITH NICOLE HENRY @ Charles Hotel
Jul 21 @ 7:30 pm

$20 discount student price

Jul
24
Tue
TOKYO, JAPAN WITH NICOLE HENRY @ Cotton Club
Jul 24 – Jul 26 all-day

Contact venue for show times

 

Aug
9
Thu
NEW YORK CITY, NY WITH THE GOODS PROJECT @ Smoke
Aug 9 @ 7:30 pm

3 Shows – 7:00, 9:00 & 10:30pm

Aug
10
Fri
NEW YORK, NY WITH ALICIA OLATUJA @ Jazz Standard
Aug 10 @ 7:30 pm

2 Shows – 7:30 & 9:30pm

Aug
11
Sat
NEW YORK, NY WITH ALICIA OLATUJA @ Jazz Standard
Aug 11 @ 7:30 pm

2 Shows – 7:30 & 9:30pm

Aug
12
Sun
NEW YORK, NY WITH ALICIA OLATUJA @ Jazz Standard
Aug 12 @ 7:30 pm

2 Shows – 7:30 & 9:30pm

Aug
17
Fri
YONKERS, NY WITH THE GOODS PROJECT @ Yonkers Waterfront
Aug 17 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Aug
18
Sat
PHILADELPHIA, PA WITH LENNY WHITE @ Vernon Park/Black Writers Museum
Aug 18 @ 6:00 pm
Aug
30
Thu
CHATTANOOGA, TN WITH THE BAYLOR PROJECT @ Bessie Smith Cultural Center
Aug 30 all-day
Aug
31
Fri
PHILADELPHIA, PA WITH THE BAYLOR PROJECT @ River Stage at Penns Landing (Smooth Jazz Summer Nights)
Aug 31 @ 7:30 pm
Sep
15
Sat
NEW YORK, NY WITH TOMMY CAMPBELL @ Zinc Bar
Sep 15 @ 7:30 pm
Sep
21
Fri
SACRAMENTO, CA WITH THE BAYLOR PROJECT @ The Sofia Tsakopoulos Center for The Arts
Sep 21 @ 7:00 pm
Sep
22
Sat
MONTERREY JAZZ FESTIVAL, CA WITH THE BAYLOR PROJECT @ Night Club
Sep 22 @ 8:30 pm
Sep
27
Thu
NEW YORK, NY WITH CAROLYN LEONHART @ Smoke Jazz and Supper Club
Sep 27 @ 7:00 pm

3 Shows – 7:00, 9:00 and 10:30pm

Oct
7
Sun
WILMINGTON, DE WITH THE BAYLOR PROJECT @ Christina Cultural Center
Oct 7 @ 3:00 pm
Oct
9
Tue
ST LOUIS WITH THE BAYLOR PROJECT
Oct 9 all-day
Oct
13
Sat
BETHLEHEM, PA WITH NICOLE HENRY @ Zoellner Arts Center
Oct 13 @ 8:00 pm
Oct
26
Fri
NEW YORK, NY WITH NICOLE HENRY @ Ginny's Supper Club
Oct 26 @ 9:00 pm
Oct
27
Sat
PEEKSKILL, NY WITH JACQUI NAYLOR @ The Beanrunner
Oct 27 @ 8:00 am
Oct
28
Sun
NEW YORK, NY FOR RESONANCE RECORDS ANNIVERSARY
Oct 28 @ 6:00 pm

Featuring:

Polly Gibbons, Claudio Roditi, Christian Howes, Donald Vega and many others

Oct
29
Mon
NEW YORK, NY FOR RESONANCE RECORDS ANNIVERSARY
Oct 29 @ 6:00 pm

Featuring:

Polly Gibbons, Claudio Roditi, Christian Howes, Donald Vega and many others

Oct
30
Tue
NEW YORK, NY FOR RESONANCE RECORDS ANNIVERSARY
Oct 30 @ 6:00 pm

Featuring:

Polly Gibbons, Claudio Roditi, Christian Howes, Donald Vega and many others

Nov
2
Fri
NEW YORK, NY WITH SY SMITH @ Apollo Theater
Nov 2 @ 9:00 pm
Nov
10
Sat
NEW YORK, NY WITH JAMIE LEONHART @ Joes Pub
Nov 10 @ 9:30 pm
Nov
17
Sat
CHARLOTTE, NC WITH THE BAYLOR PROJECT @ McGlohon Theater at Spirit Square
Nov 17 @ 8:00 pm
Nov
23
Fri
WASHINGTON, DC WITH ALEX BUGNON @ Blues Alley
Nov 23 @ 8:00 pm
WASHINGTON, DC WITH ALEX BUGNON @ Blues Alley
Nov 23 @ 10:00 pm
Nov
24
Sat
WASHINGTON, DC WITH ALEX BUGNON @ Blues Alley
Nov 24 @ 8:00 pm
WASHINGTON, DC WITH ALEX BUGNON @ Blues Alley
Nov 24 @ 10:00 pm
Nov
25
Sun
WASHINGTON, DC WITH ALEX BUGNON @ Blues Alley
Nov 25 @ 8:00 pm
WASHINGTON, DC WITH ALEX BUGNON @ Blues Alley
Nov 25 @ 10:00 pm
Nov
29
Thu
SWITZERLAND WITH THE GOODS PROJECT & DANI FELBER @ Various European Venues
Nov 29 – Dec 9 all-day
Dec
14
Fri
PEEKSKILL, NY WITH THE GOODS PROJECT @ The Beanrunner
Dec 14 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Tickets $20 in advance – $25 at the door.  Doors open at 6:30pm.  Reservations highly recommended. – Call  914.737.1701 or email:  beanman@beanrunnercafe.com

PEEKSKILL, NY WITH THE GOODS PROJECT @ The Beanrunner
Dec 14 @ 9:30 pm – 11:00 pm

Tickets $20 in advance – $25 at the door.  Doors open at 9:00pm.  Reservations highly recommended. – Call  914.737.1701 or email:  beanman@beanrunnercafe.com

Dec
23
Sun
WARSAW, POLAND WITH GEOFF KEEZER @ 12on14 Jazz Club
Dec 23 @ 7:00 pm
Dec
28
Fri
PEEKSKILL, NY WITH ALEXIS COLE @ The Beanrunner
Dec 28 @ 8:00 pm – 10:30 pm
Jan
4
Fri
OSSINING, NY WITH GEOFF KEEZER & GILLIAN MARGOT @ Sing-Sing Killk Brewery
Jan 4 @ 8:00 pm
Jan
5
Sat
NEW YORK, NY WITH THE GOODS PROJECT @ APAP Showcase - Yamaha Artist Services
Jan 5 @ 2:30 pm – 3:00 pm
Jan
6
Sun
NEW YORK, NY WITH GEOFF KEEZER & GILLIAN MARGOT @ Smalls Jazz Club
Jan 6 @ 7:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Jan
7
Mon
NEW YORK, NY WITH THE BAYLOR PROJECT @ The Blue Note
Jan 7 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Jan
12
Sat
SAN ANTONIO, TX WITH THE BAYLOR PROJECT @ Jo Long Theatre
Jan 12 @ 8:00 pm
Jan
17
Thu
CAPITAL JAZZ SUPER CRUISE WITH THE BAYLOR PROJECT
Jan 17 – Jan 25 all-day
Jan
25
Fri
NEW YORK, NY WITH INGRID JENSEN @ Birdland
Jan 25 @ 7:00 pm
NEW YORK, NY WITH INGRID JENSEN @ Birdland
Jan 25 @ 9:45 pm
Jan
26
Sat
NEW YORK, NY WITH INGRID JENSEN @ Birdland
Jan 26 @ 7:00 pm
NEW YORK, NY WITH INGRID JENSEN @ Birdland
Jan 26 @ 9:45 pm
Jan
31
Thu
NEW YORK, NY WITH ULYSSES OWENS @ Dizzy's Club Coca Cola
Jan 31 @ 7:30 pm
NEW YORK, NY WITH ULYSSES OWENS @ Dizzy's Cub Coca Cola
Jan 31 @ 9:30 pm
Feb
1
Fri
NEW YORK, NY WITH ULYSSES OWENS @ Dizzy's Club Coca Cola
Feb 1 @ 7:30 pm
NEW YORK, NY WITH ULYSSES OWENS @ Dizzy's Cub Coca Cola
Feb 1 @ 9:30 pm
Feb
2
Sat
NEW YORK, NY WITH ULYSSES OWENS @ Dizzy's Club Coca Cola
Feb 2 @ 7:30 pm
NEW YORK, NY WITH ULYSSES OWENS @ Dizzy's Cub Coca Cola
Feb 2 @ 9:30 pm
Feb
3
Sun
NEW YORK, NY WITH ULYSSES OWENS @ Dizzy's Club Coca Cola
Feb 3 @ 7:30 pm
NEW YORK, NY WITH ULYSSES OWENS @ Dizzy's Cub Coca Cola
Feb 3 @ 9:30 pm
Feb
16
Sat
SAN JOSE, CA WITH THE GOODS PROJECT @ Cafe Stritch
Feb 16 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Feb
22
Fri
STOCKHOLM, SWEDEN WITH GEOFF KEEZER @ Konserthuset Stockholm
Feb 22 @ 7:30 pm
Feb
26
Tue
PARIS, FRANCE WITH GEOFF KEEZER @ Le Duc des Lombards
Feb 26 – Feb 28 all-day
Feb
27
Wed
PARIS, FRANCE WITH GEOFF KEEZER @ Le Duc des Lombards
Feb 27 – Mar 1 all-day
Feb
28
Thu
PARIS, FRANCE WITH GEOFF KEEZER @ Le Duc des Lombards
Feb 28 – Mar 2 all-day
Mar
1
Fri
COPENHAGEN, DENMARK WITH GEOFF KEEZER @ Jazzhus Montmartre
Mar 1 @ 8:00 pm
Mar
2
Sat
COPENHAGEN, DENMARK WITH GEOFF KEEZER @ Jazzhus Montmartre
Mar 2 @ 7:30 pm
Mar
17
Sun
NEW YORK, NY WITH CAROLYN LEONHART @ Smoke
Mar 17 @ 7:00 pm

3 shows – 5:00 pm, 7:00pm, & 9:00pm

Mar
22
Fri
NEW YORK, NY WITH NICOLE HENRY @ Ginny's Supper Club
Mar 22 @ 7:00 pm

2 shows – 7:00pm & 9:00pm

Apr
4
Thu
ATLANTA JAZZ FESTIVAL WITH ALICIA OLATUJA @ Piedmont Park
Apr 4 all-day
Apr
5
Fri
PARIS, FRANCE WITH JEREMY PELT @ Duc des Lombards
Apr 5 all-day
Apr
7
Sun
LYON, FRANCE WITH JEREMY PELT @ Hut Club de Lyon
Apr 7 all-day
Apr
9
Tue
KATOWICE, POLAND WITH JEREMY PELT @ NOSPR
Apr 9 all-day
Apr
10
Wed
BIALYSTOK, POLAND WITH JEREMY PELT @ Kawiarnia FAMA
Apr 10 all-day
Apr
11
Thu
RADAM, POLAND WITH JEREMY PELT @ Sala Kameralna im Marii Foltym ZSNW Radomiu
Apr 11 all-day
Apr
12
Fri
LEGNICIA, POLAND WITH JEREMY PELT @ Sala Manezowa Akademii Rycerskiej
Apr 12 all-day
Apr
13
Sat
WARSZAWA, POLAND WITH JEREMY PELT @ 12 on 14 Jazz Club
Apr 13 all-day
Apr
14
Sun
FRANKFURT, GERMANY WITH JEREMY PELT @ Jazzkeller
Apr 14 all-day
Apr
16
Tue
MUNICH, GERMANY WITH JEREMY PELT @ Jazzclub Unterfahrt
Apr 16 all-day
Apr
18
Thu
LUGANO, SWITZERLAND WITH JEREY PELT @ Jazz in Bess
Apr 18 all-day